The Greyhound Show

5.7.2022

The Greyhound Club: 24th Unbenched Championship Show

Filed under: Ausstellungen,Künstl(er)ische Greyhounds — admin @ 21:52

Im Rahmen des zweiten Greyhound World Congress‘ in Camberly (UK) fand auch eine Championship Show des Greyhound Club statt. 48 Greyhounds aus zehn Ländern waren gemeldet und stellten sich dem kritischen Blick der englischen Richterin Mrs Rita Bond (Seeswift).

Nachfolgend die Ergebnisse (Fotos lassen sich durch Anklicken vergrößern):

CLASS 1 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1 ENTRY)

1st Wachovia Benjy

CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (1 ENTRY)

1st Ina’s Fashion Flair At Incitatus

CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (1 ENTRY)

1st Boughton Boomerang

CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (1 ENTRY)

1st Whirlaway All Fired Up at Boughton

CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG (4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)


1st Sobers Gaston


2nd Dyka’s Gentle Napoletano


3rd Fortheringhay’s Covent Garden

CLASS 8 SPECIAL RACING/LURE COURSING LIMIT DOG (3 ENTRIES)

1st Satteo Jet


2nd Wachovia Benjy


3rd Affleck Barney Bestest Bud

CLASS OPEN DOG (9 ENTRIES)

1st CC BOS ResBIS Ch Ina’s Fashion Dedicated To Boughton


2nd Ina’s Fashion Exalted At Incitatus


3rd Multi Ch Sobers Cassius


4th Graal Quest Once In A Life Time


5th It Slo Ch Southpoint Gabriel D’sobers


unplatziert Int Ch Rumford Ustinov


unplatziert Dan Ch Fionn Clann Lucullus for Boughton


unplatziert Estet Classic Spring Rain


unplatziert Skyswift New Moon

CLASS 10 SPECIAL RACING/LURE COURSING OPEN DOG (2 ENTRIES)

1st BRLCIS Satteo Jet
2nd Affleck Barney Bestest Bud

CLASS 11 VETERAN DOG (3 ENTRIES)


1st VetBIS Ch Boughton Blakeney Sh.CM


2nd Ger Int Ch Tahuara’s Conversano


3rd Aghadown Cain

CLASS 12 GOOD CITIZEN DOG OR BITCH (4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)

1st Incydoney Memories North Star At Halliman’s
2nd Wachovia Benjy
3rd Huarache Mags

CLASS 13 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (1 ENTRY)

1st Huarache Mags

CLASS 15 JUNIOR BITCH (4 ENTRIES)

1st BPIS Ina’s Fashion Famous


2nd Fionn Clann Bluebelle NAF


3rd Southpoint Lady Loki At Highwick


4th Rumford Vitesse

CLASS 19 LIMIT BITCH (4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)

1st Sobers Geraldine


2nd Out Of The Blue Ad Honores


3rd Fortheringhay’s Cast No Shadow

CLASS 20 SPECIAL RACING/LURE COURSING BITCH (3 ENTRIES)

1st Roanna Elite


2nd Lucala


3rd Huarache Mags

CLASS 21 OPEN BITCH (6 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT)

1st, CC, BB, BIS Ch Europa Decuma Via Windspiel


2nd ResCC It Ger Swed Int Ch Sobers Achillea Karkati


3rd Dk NI Ch Ina’s Fashion Extraordinaire

CLASS 22 SPECIAL RACING/LURE COURSING OPEN BITCH (3 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)

1st Nutts Corner
2nd Huarache Mags

CLASS 23 VETERAN BITCH (4 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT)

1st Windgold Rapide Mascotts

CLASS 24 BRACE (2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT)
1st Miss A Ball’s Brace (Satteo Jet & Aghadown Cain)

 

© Fotos: Barbara Keßler & Barbara Thiel

Keine Kommentare

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Powered by WordPress