The Greyhound Show

9.3.2017

Crufts 2017 – The Girls

Filed under: Ausstellungen — admin @ 20:48


Bitch CC & BOB: Sobers Achillea Karkati (Karkati Cesare – Sobers Orianne) & Bitch ResCC Boughton Bellina (Epic Generous – Hyperion Summer In Paris with Mistweave)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st, ResCC – BOUGHTON BELLINA (BOGGIA)
(Epic Generous – Hyperion Summer In Paris with Mistweave)


2nd – WINDSPIEL NORTHERN STYLO (NEWSHAM)
(Estet Classic Gonfalonier to Windspiel – Windspiel Northern Stylon)


3rd – SOBERS NOBILIA (TOIKKA & NORHIO-HANSKI)
(Showline Sporting Trophy at Sobers – Sobers Idelia)


Res – GALTEE BELLA AT MUICKS (THOMPSON)
(Hondo Black – Bansha Girl)

VHC – FIFI JO (CLARKE)
(Kiowa Sweet Joe – Quare Reason)

unpl – TELLTALES CELIA
unpl – TALISSAND ARMOUOS MYSTIC (MCFARLANE)
unpl – REGGIES LADY AT WICKWAR
unpl – UNDERCOVER LUCY

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st – SKYSWIFT MOONLITE SERENADE (HOWLETT)
(Boughton Brigadier – Mistweave Miss Giggles Towards Skyswift)

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st – FIONN CLANN SUNNIVA (WÜGER)
(Fionn Clann Iconic To Estet Classic – Fionn Clann Radella)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 5

1st, CC, BOB – SOBERS ACHILLEA KARKATI (PRIMAVERA & AHRENS PRIMAVERA)
(Karkati Cesare – Sobers Orianne)


2nd – DARE ALLA LUCE FABULOUS IN GREY (HARGREAVES)
(Grand Cru Newton – Tixi)


3rd – ESTET CLASSIC KALENDS (BARBER & BATTLEY)
(Fionn Clann Iconic to Estet Classic – Estet Classic Hedera)


Res – WINDSPIEL NORTHERN SOSINA (HALSTEAD)
(Estate Classic Windancer at Windspiel – Windspiel Northern Stylon)


VHC – TALISSAND ARMOUOS MYSTIC (MCFARLANE)
(Talissand Mystic Malachai – Talissand Annie Moonshine)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1

1st – JASMINE AT BARNESMORE DES LEGENDES DU MOYEN AGE (THOMPSON)
(Deodene Des Legendes Du Moyen Age ex Fangorn Des Legendes Du Moyen Age)


2nd – BOUGHTON MACS BOUNCING BOMB (MACKENZIE)
(Grandcru Newton – Bellezza di Boughton)


3rd – INA’S FASHION CHIC (KOULERMOU)
(Boughton Baggio x Epic Invincible)


Res BOUGHTON BLUE GOWN OF SHALICO (DAWSON)
(Boughton Baggio x Bellezza Di Boughton)


VHC – PINERON PATTYESTETCLASSIC AT HALLIMANS (SPACEY)
(Estet Classic Christmas Gift Decuma – Epic Honest)

unpl – MISTWEAVE MISS GIGGLES

Open – Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4

1st – AZRAVI’S PLAY HIDE N’SEEK (OWARE)
(Azravi’s Jaspis – Azravi’s Russian Roulette)


2nd – SOBERS XTRAVAGANZA (PRIMAVERA & AHRENS PRIMAVERA)
(Salgrey’s Bartolomew – Sobers Portia GrandCru)


3rd – INA’S FASHION BRIGHT (KOULERMOU)
(Boughton Baggio – Epic Known)


Res – BOUGHTON BACK TO BLIGHTY (HEATH)
(Bougthon Baggio – Epic Known)


VHC – SOBERS VANILLA SKY (PRIMAVERA & AHRENS PRIMAVERA)
(Estet Classic Self-Made at Sobers – Sobers Orianne)


unpl – MISTWEAVE MISS SUNSHINE AT ZORADEN
(Mistweave Mr Maghoo – Rubicon Frozen In Time at Mistweave)


unpl – GRAAL QUEST HELOISE

unpl – ISLA AT BARNESMORE AT HONORES
unpl – JET’S TAKE A BOW WITH BLAKESKERRA
unpl – INA’S FASHION AUTHENTIC

Special Racing/Lure Coursing – Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0

1st – FIONN CLANN KATNISS (WÜGER)
(Epic Honourable – Fionn Clann Radella)


2nd – GALTEE BELLA AT MUICKS (THOMPSON)
(Hondo Black – Bansha Girl)


3rd – SNEEZYS AUTUMN (ORMOND)
(Droopys Vieri – Droopys Sneezy)


Res – MISS LONGRANGE SNOW (SKINNER)
(Droopys Kewell – Boyneside Walk)


VHC – SPOTTED CAILIN (VAN PRAAGH)
(Blackstone Gene – Selection Box)

unpl – BLACKROSE LEXI
unpl – REGGIES LADY AT WICKWAR
unpl – UNDERCOVER LUCY
unpl – LIVE ROSE TAF
unpl – FIFI JO

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st FIFI JO (CLARKE)
(Kiowa Sweet Joe – Quare Reason)

2nd TALISSAND ARMOUOS MYSTIC (MCFARLANE)
(Talissand Mystic Malachai – Talissand Annie Moonshine)

3rd UNDERCOVER LUCY (SADLER)
(Ballymac Maeve – Undercover Angel)

Keine Kommentare »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Leave a comment

Powered by WordPress