The Greyhound Show

22.9.2008

FCI Euro Sighthound 2008 in Le Touquet/F

Filed under: Ausstellungen — BKM @ 17:08

Richter: Göran Bodegard/S

Baby male:winner-baby-males.jpg
1 TP  BOS junior- Bakara’s Djovany (Epic Brave at Sobers – Bakara’s Ulla-Maria)
2 TP – Darjee Bloomy’s (Usus de Belouyeva – Baby Girl Fi-It)
3 TP – Dagian des Sables d’Elodie (Joasis White Flag – Sable Sky de Saint Colomban)
4 P – Christcile’s Dike (Christcile’s Vaillant du Faing – Christcile’s Sapho)
AP – Dream of Barclay des Enfants de la Peneole (Snatchers Adamant – Tutta Bella des Dames du Lac)dagian-des-sables-delodie.jpgDagian des Sables d’Elodie

Puppy male:
deodene-des-legendes-du-moyen-age.jpg

TP – Deodene des Legendes du Moyen Age (Epic Distinct – Graal Quest Utter)

Jeune male:
ex 1 FCI Junior Euro Sighthound 2008 – Montepulciano di Mascotts (Boughton Benvoluto – Sobers Hannah)
ex 2 – Cougar Cooper von Hoehenzoller (Usus de Belouyeva – Graal Quest Ulahop)
ex 3 – Sobers Lochness (Sobers Hamilton – Sobers Dorienne)
TB 4 – Centurion-Call von Hoehenzoller (Usus de Belouyeva – Graal Quest Ulahop)
sobers-lochness.jpg
Sobers Lochness

Intermedaire male:
ex 1 – Marconi Valentino di Mascotts (Boughton Benvoluto – Sobers Hannah)
TB 2 – Bas Les Masques ad Honores (Snatchers Adamant – Out Of The Blue ad Honores)
winner-intermediate-class.jpgMarconi Valentino di Mascotts

Ouverte male:
winner-open-class-males.jpg
ex 1 CAC FCI Euro Sighthound 2008 – Estet Classic Gonfalonier to Windspiel (Gaysyde Christmas Spirit – Gaysyde Christmas Magic)
ex 2 ResCAC – Bons Baisers des Dames du Lac (Snatchers Adamant – Taille de Guepe des Dames du Lac)
ex 3 – Artefakt March Past (Rantalaukan Merikarhu – Hyperion High Society)
ex 4 – Bouton d’Or des Dames du Lac (Rusty James de la Haultière – Trop Belle Pour Toi des Dames du Lac)
ex – Barroud d’Honneur ad Honores (Snatchers Adamant – Graal Quest Utter)

estet-classic-gonfalonier.jpg Estet Classic Gonfalonier

artefakt-march-past.JPG
Artefakt March Past

baroud-dhonneur-ad-honores.jpg Barroud d’Honneur ad Honores

Travail male:
B – Big Jim a la Cour du Roi Boulou (Mandrake a la Cour du Roi Boulou – Tipperary Song du Grand Vignoble)

Champion male:
ex 1 – Epic Cool (Boughton Benvoluto – Epic Ambitious)
ex 2 – Snatchers Adamant (Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues – Seafarer Deneuve)
ex 3 – Joasis White Flag (Xilone Levi Lorenzo – Jailendahls Reality Bites)
ex 4 – Sobers Jerome (Bakara’s Raemond at Solstrand – Sobers Era)

sobers-jerome.jpg
Sobers Jerome

Veteran male:
ex 1 – Christcile’s Oceanos

baby femelle:
TP 1 – Bakara’s Dragana (Epic Brave at Sobers – Bakara’s Ulla-Maria)
TP 2 – Douschka Baby Bloomy’s (Usus de Belouyeva -Baby Girl Fi-It)
TP 3 – Donatelia des Sables d’Elodie (Joasis White Flag – Sable Sky de Saint Colomban)
TP 4 – Bakara’s Dixie (Epic Brave at Sobers – Bakara’s Ulla-Maria)
TP – Delicia Blue des Sables d’Elodie (Joasis White Flag – Sable Sky de Saint Colomban)
TP – Bakara’s Dalila (Epic Brave at Sobers – Bakara’s Ulla-Maria)
TP – Danaes des Sables d’Elodie (Joasis White Flag – Sable Sky de Saint Colomban)
P – Bloomy’s Dunadan Delendil (Usus de Belouyeva – Baby Girl Fi-It)

bakaras-dragana.jpg
Bakara’s Dragana

delicia-blue-des-sables-delodie.jpg
Delicia Blue des Sables d’Elodie

Puppy femelle:
TP 1 BOB junior – Dame Arwen des Legendes du Moyen Age (Epic Distinct – Graal Quest Utter)
TP 2 – Danaelle des Legendes du Moyen Age (Epic Distinct – Graal Quest Utter)
TP 3 – Durandal ad Honores des Legendes du Moyen Age (Epic Distinct – Graal Quest Utter)
TP 4 – Grimner Lady Ephona at Whipponga (Helios Fun In The Sun – Grimner Lorelei of the Sea)
P – De ad Honores des Legendes du Moyen Age (Epic Distinct – Graal Quest Utter)

Jeune femelle:
classe-jeune-femelle.jpg
ex 1 FCI Junior Euro Sighthound 2008 – Clervie Gwen des Legendes du Moyen Age (Fionn Clann Jagger Ailin – Snatchers Ruby N’Pearl)
ex 2 – Chadna Cape-Diem de la Haultière (Snatchers Adamant – Ultime de la Haultière)
ex 3 – Vaya Con Dios Indian Shamira (Eikica Elvish Eliott – Vaya Con Dios Jedda)
ex 4 – Vaya Con Dios Indian Ink (Eikica Elvish Eliott – Vaya Con Dios Jedda)

Intermediaire femelle:
ex 1 ResCAC – Sobers Kendra (Epic Brave at Sobers – Babylon)

Ouverte femelle:
open-class-bitches.jpg
ex 1 CAC BOB FCI Euro Sighthound 2008 – Bakara’s Amandine (Bakara’s Owen – Bakara’s Rosely-Amber)
ex 2 – Sobers Ibis (Fabian del Marchese di Rhieti – Sobers Duvalia)
ex 3 – Sobers Hannah (Epic Brave at Sobers – Sobers Cadelia)
ex 4 – Graal Quest Unice (Boughton Benvoluto – Graal Quest Now And Ever)
ex – Bakara’s Vanille (Bakara’s Owen – Bakara’s Rosely-Amber)
ex – Banana Split des Dames du Lac (Snatchers Adamant- Taille de Guepe des Dames du Lac)
ex – Candy Sugar Fi-It (Airy Elf’s Including the Love – Bloomy White Decuma)
ex – Boughton Banchieri (Solstrand Fine’N Dandy – Boughton Bonheur)
ex – Graal Quest Brooklyn (Epic Cool- Graal Quest Sweetness of Now)
TB – Veah du Domaine de Pharamond (Sobers Elianto – Nyskhane de la Haultière)
TB – Azulina Bella des Enfants de Peneole (Christcile’s Oceanos – Tutta Bella des Dames du Lac)
TB – Ultima de la Haultière (Maestro du Clos des Ardents – Never Mind de la Haultière)

bakaras-amandine.jpgBakara’s Amandine

sobers-ibis.JPG
Sobers Ibis

sobers-hannah.jpg
Sobers Hannah

graal-quest-unice.jpg
Graal Quest Unice

Travail femelle:
ex 1 – Ultima Necat des dames du Lac (Pamplemousse des Dames du Lac – Marjorie Cruelle des Dames du Lac)
ex 2 – Christcile’s Venus d’Oenone (Nemrod des Fils de Diane (Christcile’s Oenone)

Champion femelle:
ex 1 – Snatchers Ruby’N Pearl (Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues – Seafarer Deneuve)
ex 2 – Bakara’s Rosely-Amber (Hickory’s Nauticus – Bakara’s Oana)
ex 3 – Windspiel Northern Stylon (Baldrey Not So Smart with Buebezi – Windspiel Northern Sea Dove)
ex 4 – Venitian Night de Bleu Manoir (R’Heavens Knight de Bleu Manoir – Oriente de Belu Manoir)
ex – Trop Belle Pour Toi des Dames du Lac (Sobers Brasspur – Marjorie Curelel des Dames du Lac)
ex – Vaya Con Dios Chewie (Grandcru Lafite – GRandcru Cardhu at Heart)
ex – Sable Sky de Saint Colomban (Sobers Brasspur – Ma Tanais de Saint Colomban)
ex – Cassandra off Royal Line (Collage’s Eldorado – Artemis off Royal Line)

snatchers-ruby-n-pearl.jpg
Snatcher’s Ruby’N Pearl

bakaras-rosely-amber.jpg Bakara’s Rosely-Amber

windspiel-northern-stylon.jpg
Windspiel Northern Stylon

venitian-night-de-bleu-manoir.jpg Venitian Night de Bleu Manoir

trop-belle-pour-toi-des-dames-du-lac.jpg
Trop Belle Pour Toi des Dames du Lac

vaya-con-dios-chewie.jpg
Vaya Con Dios Chewie

sable-sky-de-saint-colomban.jpg
Sable Sky de Saint Colomban

cassandra-off-royal-line.jpg Cassandra off Royal Line

Herzlichen Dank für die Ergebnisse an Ingrid de Prins und für die Fotos an Stéphy Viehhaeuser!

7 Comments

  1. Thank you for results!

    Kommentar von Tess — 23.9.2008 @ 16:26

  2. Thanks for the results,
    I just wanted to correct two errors on the Results…

    Baby male:
    4 P – Christcile’s Dike ( not TP as listed )

    Jeune male:
    TB4 – Centurion-Call von Hoehenzoller ( Not Exc.)

    Kommentar von Ove Larsen — 24.9.2008 @ 22:52

  3. I would like to complete the results :

    Baby male
    AP5 Dream of Barclay des Enfants de Pénéole (Snatcher’s Adamant x Tutta Bella Des Dames du Lac)

    Puppy Male

    1st TP Déodène des Legendes du Moyen-Âge, not TB

    Working Class female

    EXC1 Ultima Necat des Dames du Lac
    EXC2 Christcile’s Venus d’Oenone

    Kommentar von Stéphy Viehhaeuser — 26.9.2008 @ 20:00

  4. I forgot to write :

    the Best Young greyhound of the show was Dame Arwen des Legendes du Moyen-âge, BOS was for Bakara’s Djovany

    Kommentar von Stéphy Viehhaeuser — 26.9.2008 @ 20:07

  5. Many congrats to Arwen, Clervie, Mina and surely proud owner and breeder Stephy Viehhaeuser!!!
    Krista and „brother“ Dagi

    Kommentar von Kristyna Paskova — 26.9.2008 @ 20:19

  6. Thank you all for corrections!

    Kommentar von BKM — 26.9.2008 @ 21:50

  7. Any pictures?

    Kommentar von Tess — 30.9.2008 @ 18:47

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Powered by WordPress